TREND Networks R164064 FiberTEK III/IV-LC Receiver Adapter

TREND Networks R164064 FiberTEK III/IV-LC Receiver Adapter

Regular price
/

$375.25 USD & FREE Shipping.
  • LC connector for Rx port of FiberTEK III modules.
  • For use with multi-mode or singlemode.
  • Includes one (1) connector and rubber boot/cover.
  • SC-LC or other conversion required for Tx port.
Overview
TREND Networks R164064 FiberTEK III/IV-LC Receiver Adapter
Brand img

TREND Networks R164064 FiberTEK III/IV-LC Receiver Adapter

Specifications
General Information
Brand
TREND Networks
Part Number
R164064
Product Type
LC Connector
Packaging
Retail
Country of Origin
Poland
UPC
783250339280
California Residents
Proposition 65 Warning
Physical Characteristics
Weight
0.02 kg
0.05 lb
Why would you use this tool for ?
About manufacturer
Brand img

Trend Networks (formerly Ideal Networks) employs a team of experts who understand and appreciate the challenges facing data cable installers, network techs and more. That's why they're continually innovating data cable and network equipment to provide fast and accurate results with ease. Trend's "Depend On Us" philosophy is a part of everything they do and make.

Reviews