TREND Networks R164006 FiberTEK III-SM Laser Kit

TREND Networks R164006 FiberTEK III-SM Laser Kit

Regular price
/

$5,450.99 USD & FREE Shipping.
  • Attenuation/insertion loss (dB) measurement
  • Multimode and single-mode options
  • Encircled Flux compliant (optional)
  • Built-in visible light source for troubleshooting
  • Full Tier 1 fibre certification
Overview
FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing (optional).
To pinpoint fibre cabling faults every FiberTEK III adapter includes a built-in visible light source to help you visually pinpoint faults and locate fibre ports.
FiberTEK III provides optical loss (dB) measurements meeting Tier 1 certification requirements.
Brand img

TREND Networks R164006 FiberTEK III-SM Laser Kit

Specifications
General Information
Brand
TREND Networks
Part Number
R164006
Product Type
Fibre Optic Tester
What's Included
2 x Single-mode FiberTEK III Modules
Lockable Semi-rigid Carrying Case
2(ea.) x SC, FC, ST Adapters
SC-SC Patch Cords
6 x 9um SFM Compliant to ISO/IEC 14763-3 Standard
Quick Reference Guide
Packaging
Retail
Country of Origin
Poland
UPC
783250732913
California Residents
Proposition 65 Warning
Physical Characteristics
Weight
2.70 kg
5.95 lb
Color
Gray
Details
Features
FiberTEK III single mode (1310/1550nm) kit with laser light sources for single mode fibre.

Compatible with all LanTEK II and LanTEK III models.
Video
The LanTEK III is an easy to use cable certifier that meets existing TIA
and ISO/IEC performance requirements for testing up to Cat 6A/500MHz.
FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple
certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic
cabling including support for encircled flux testing.
Why would you use this tool for ?
About manufacturer
Brand img

Trend Networks (formerly Ideal Networks) employs a team of experts who understand and appreciate the challenges facing data cable installers, network techs and more. That's why they're continually innovating data cable and network equipment to provide fast and accurate results with ease. Trend's "Depend On Us" philosophy is a part of everything they do and make.

Reviews